Obidos, Portugal|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort

  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 1
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 2
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 3
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 4
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 5
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 6
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 7
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 8
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 9
  • Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort in Obidos, Portugal - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Nestled near the picturesque Praia do Bom Sucesso, the Royal Óbidos Spa & Golf Resort offers a delightful escape in the charming region of Obidos, Portugal. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned to explore the natural beauty and historical treasures of the area. Just a short drive away, the expansive Obidos Lagoon awaits, offering serene waters and opportunities for exploration.

For those seeking cultural immersion, the magnificent Obidos Castle, a UNESCO World Heritage site, is within easy reach. If a day by the sea is calling your name, the popular Peniche Beach and the beautiful Praia do Lagido are also conveniently located, promising sun, sand, and surf for all.

At Royal Óbidos, you can expect a relaxing and enjoyable stay. While we focus on providing excellent value, our Best Price Match guarantee means you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting competitive rates. We often have rates lower than those found on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, though prices can fluctuate.

Whether you're looking to unwind by the coast, explore historical landmarks, or enjoy the local scenery, Royal Óbidos Spa & Golf Resort is an ideal base. Book your Portuguese getaway today and discover the charm of Obidos!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort

Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort

Cabeço da Serra 2510-665 Óbidos Leiria
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Royal Obidos Scenic Resort

Royal Obidos Scenic Resort

Cabeco da Serra, Vau
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantLift Access
Royal Óbidos Spa & Golf Resort

Royal Óbidos Spa & Golf Resort

Cabeço Da Serra - Óbidos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort?

A: Check-in at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort?

A: Check-out at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort is by 01:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort located?

A: Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort is located at Cabeço da Serra 2510-665 Óbidos Leiria, Obidos, Portugal.

Q. Does Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort?

A: Yes, Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings