Algarve, Portugal|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Residencial Hortamar

  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 1
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 2
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 3
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 4
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 5
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 6
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 7
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 8
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 9
  • Residencial Hortamar in Algarve, Portugal - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Residencial Hortamar, your charming base in the beautiful Algarve region of Portugal. Nestled in the picturesque town of Vila Real de Santo António, our pension offers a peaceful retreat just a short drive from some of the Algarve's most stunning coastline. Whether you're dreaming of golden sands or exploring natural wonders, Residencial Hortamar provides a comfortable and convenient location.

You'll find yourself within a 15-minute drive of the much-loved Monte Gordo Beach and the serene Manta Rota Beach, perfect for a day of sunbathing or invigorating walks. For nature enthusiasts, the breathtaking Ria Formosa Natural Park is just 5.5 miles (8.9 km) away, offering incredible biodiversity and scenic beauty. We're also conveniently located for reaching Cabanas Beach, a further 10.7 miles (17.3 km) distant.

Back at Residencial Hortamar, relax and unwind on our rooftop terrace, soaking in the local atmosphere. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available throughout, ensuring you can stay connected. Make use of our common area television, or simply find a quiet spot to read. For your convenience, we offer luggage storage and a microwave in the common area.

Our 9 guestrooms are designed for your comfort, each featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. You can expect reliable complimentary wireless Internet access and digital programming for your entertainment. Housekeeping is provided daily to ensure a pleasant stay, and irons/ironing boards are available upon request. Please note that free self-parking is available onsite.

At VervTrip, we're confident we can offer you exceptional value. We proudly offer a Best Price Match guarantee, and our rates are typically lower than those found on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Discover the Algarve with peace of mind. Book your stay at Residencial Hortamar today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Residencial Hortamar does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Residencial Hortamar

Residencial Hortamar

Estrada Municipal 125 Hortas 8900-406 VILA REAL SANTO ANTONIO
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Ufitness Hotel

Ufitness Hotel

Vila Real De Santo António, Portugal 8900106 Vila Real de Santo António
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Apart Hotel Calema Avenida Jardim

Apart Hotel Calema Avenida Jardi…

Avenida da Catalunha Edificio Calema 8900-294 Monte Gordo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Residencial Hortamar located?

A: Residencial Hortamar is located at Estrada Municipal 125 Hortas 8900-406 VILA REAL SANTO ANTONIO, Algarve, Portugal.

Q. Does Residencial Hortamar offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Residencial Hortamar offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Residencial Hortamar?

A: Yes, Residencial Hortamar offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Residencial Hortamar?

A: Cancellation policies at Residencial Hortamar vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings