Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Chester Beatty Inn

  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 1
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 2
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 3
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 4
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 5
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 6
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 7
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 8
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 9
  • Chester Beatty Inn in Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Nestled in the charming village of Ashford, County Wicklow, the Chester Beatty Inn offers a delightful base for exploring the natural beauty and historical richness of Ireland's Ancient East. Imagine waking up and being just a one-minute drive from the stunning Mount Usher Gardens, a botanical paradise that’s perfect for a leisurely stroll. For those with a keen interest in history, Wicklow's Historic Gaol is a mere eight minutes away, offering a fascinating glimpse into the past. Venture a little further and you’ll find yourself immersed in the breathtaking landscapes of Wicklow Mountains National Park, approximately 9.7 miles (15.6 km) from the inn, or exploring the historic Avondale House, just 10.3 miles (16.5 km) away. At VervTrip, we're committed to ensuring you get the best value for your stay. We often boast rates that are more competitive than popular booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we stand by that with our Best Price Match guarantee. Whether you're here for the gardens, the history, or the magnificent scenery, the Chester Beatty Inn provides a comfortable and convenient location to discover all that Ashford and the surrounding Wicklow area have to offer. Book your Wicklow adventure today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Chester Beatty Inn does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Chester Beatty Inn

Chester Beatty Inn

Main Street Ashford, Wicklow (county) A67 VK09
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Mount Usher View B&B

Mount Usher View B&B

Ashford Wicklow
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Carriglen Bed and Breakfast

Carriglen Bed and Breakfast

Ballinahinch Ashford Wicklow
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Chester Beatty Inn?

A: Check-in at Chester Beatty Inn is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Chester Beatty Inn?

A: Check-out at Chester Beatty Inn is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Chester Beatty Inn located?

A: Chester Beatty Inn is located at Main Street Ashford, Wicklow (county) A67 VK09, Ashford - Wicklow, Ireland.

Q. Is breakfast available at Chester Beatty Inn?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Chester Beatty Inn. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Chester Beatty Inn offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Chester Beatty Inn offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Chester Beatty Inn?

A: Yes, Chester Beatty Inn offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Chester Beatty Inn have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Chester Beatty Inn has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Chester Beatty Inn pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Chester Beatty Inn is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Chester Beatty Inn offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Chester Beatty Inn offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Chester Beatty Inn?

A: Cancellation policies at Chester Beatty Inn vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings