La Rochelle, France|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Hotel La Marine

  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 1
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 2
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 3
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 4
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 5
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 6
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 7
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 8
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 9
  • Hotel La Marine in La Rochelle, France - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Hôtel La Marine, your perfect base right in the heart of La Rochelle's vibrant city centre. You'll find yourself just a stone's throw from the picturesque Vieux Port, the ideal spot for a morning stroll or an evening aperitif. Plus, with La Rochelle Central Market just a 10-minute walk away, you're perfectly placed to explore the local flavours and produce.

Our central location means you're never far from the city's highlights. Concurrence Beach is a pleasant 0.5-mile (0.9 km) wander, perfect for a spot of relaxation by the sea. For a bit of evening entertainment, the Casino Barriere de La Rochelle is also within easy reach, just 0.8 miles (1.2 km) away. It's truly a convenient spot for experiencing all that La Rochelle has to offer.

At Hôtel La Marine, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You might find our rates are often more competitive than those on popular booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We also offer a Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get a fantastic deal on your stay in this beautiful French city. (Please note that prices are subject to change and availability.)

Ready to discover La Rochelle? Book your stay at Hôtel La Marine today and experience the best of this charming coastal town!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel La Marine does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel La Marine

Hotel La Marine

Quai Duperré 17000 LA ROCHELLE
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
ibis Styles La Rochelle Centre

ibis Styles La Rochelle Centre

4 Rue Leonce Vieljeux
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Henri IV

Hotel Henri IV

31 Rue Des Gentilshommes Place De La Caille 17000 LA ROCHELLE
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomSpa

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel La Marine?

A: Check-in at Hotel La Marine is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel La Marine?

A: Check-out at Hotel La Marine is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel La Marine located?

A: Hotel La Marine is located at Quai Duperré 17000 LA ROCHELLE, La Rochelle, France.

Q. Does Hotel La Marine offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel La Marine offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel La Marine?

A: Yes, Hotel La Marine offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel La Marine?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel La Marine vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings