San Fernando, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Bahía Sur

  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 1
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 2
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 3
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 4
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 5
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 6
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 7
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 8
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 9
  • Hotel Bahía Sur in San Fernando, Spain - photo 10
WifiLift AccessParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Bahía Sur, your ideal base for exploring the charming coastal city of San Fernando. Situated conveniently within the Centro Comercial Bahía Sur, you'll find yourself perfectly placed for both relaxation and adventure. We're just a short drive from some of the region's most beautiful beaches, including the popular Playa de Cortadura and the expansive Playa de Camposoto, both within a 15-minute journey.

For those looking to explore further afield, the vibrant city of Cadiz is easily accessible. The well-loved Playa de la Victoria is approximately 6.7 miles (10.8 km) away, and the historic Cadiz Cathedral is just 9.7 miles (15.7 km) from our doorstep. Whether you're here for a beach holiday, a cultural excursion, or a bit of both, Hotel Bahía Sur offers a comfortable and convenient stay.

At VervTrip, we're committed to offering you the best possible rates. You'll often find our prices are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we back this with our Best Price Match guarantee. We want to ensure you get excellent value for your money.

Ready to plan your getaway? Book your stay at Hotel Bahía Sur today and start experiencing the best of San Fernando!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Bahía Sur does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Bahía Sur

Hotel Bahía Sur

Caño Herrera s/n Centro Comercial Bahía Sur 11100 San Fernando Cádiz
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLift AccessParking
Hotel & Apartamentos Bahía Sur

Hotel & Apartamentos Bahía Sur

Unibail Bahia Sur, CAÑO HERRERA 11100 SAN FERNANDO
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Bungalows Bahía Sur

Bungalows Bahía Sur

Cano Herrera, S/N 11100 San Fernando
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Bahía Sur?

A: Check-in at Hotel Bahía Sur is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Bahía Sur?

A: Check-out at Hotel Bahía Sur is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Bahía Sur located?

A: Hotel Bahía Sur is located at Caño Herrera s/n Centro Comercial Bahía Sur 11100 San Fernando Cádiz, San Fernando, Spain.

Q. Does Hotel Bahía Sur offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Bahía Sur offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Bahía Sur?

A: Yes, Hotel Bahía Sur offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Bahía Sur offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Hotel Bahía Sur offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Bahía Sur?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Bahía Sur vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings