Mallorca, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa

  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 1
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 2
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 3
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 4
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 5
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 6
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 7
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 8
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 9
  • VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa in Mallorca, Spain - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for a beautiful escape in Mallorca? VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa is a fantastic choice, nestled right above the stunning Bay of Cala Mesquida. It’s a brilliant spot if you want to be close to nature, being just a stone's throw from the protected Parque de Llevant nature area. You'll find a real sense of peace here, yet the lively centre of Capdepera is only a 5 km drive away, perfect for exploring local culture.

The resort offers a range of lovely apartments and studios, all designed to feel like your home away from home. They're well-equipped with everything you need for a comfortable stay, so you can truly unwind. For families, there's plenty to keep the little ones entertained with a dedicated playground and a kids' club – meaning more relaxation time for you!

When you fancy a bite or a drink, you won't have to go far. The complex boasts several bars and a restaurant, so delicious options are always on hand. And if you're considering a visit, remember we often have rates lower than major booking sites and proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee. Book your sunny Mallorca getaway today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa does not currently have rooms available from 28 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa

VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa

Urbanización Cala Mesquida 07580 CAPDEPERA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Zafiro Park Cala Mesquida

Zafiro Park Cala Mesquida

Urbanizacion Cala Mesquida, s/n
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa

VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa

Urbanizacion Cala Mesquida, s/n
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa?

A: Check-in at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa?

A: Check-out at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa located?

A: VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa is located at Urbanización Cala Mesquida 07580 CAPDEPERA, Mallorca, Spain.

Q. Does VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa offer WiFi?

A: Yes, VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa?

A: Yes, VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa?

A: Cancellation policies at VIVA Cala Mesquida Resort & Spa vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings