Mallorca, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

HSM Sandalo Beach

  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 1
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 2
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 3
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 4
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 5
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 6
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 7
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 8
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 9
  • HSM Sandalo Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to HSM Sandalo Beach, your ideal getaway in sunny Mallorca! Nestled in the vibrant Calvia region, specifically in Torrenova, our aparthotel offers a fantastic base for exploring the best this beautiful island has to offer.

You'll find yourself just a short drive from the excitement of Katmandu Park, perfect for family fun, and the picturesque Palma Nova Beach, ideal for a relaxing day by the sea. For those looking to explore further, the sophisticated Puerto Portals Marina is only 7.3 km away, and the bustling Port of Palma de Mallorca is within easy reach at 13.1 km, offering opportunities for boat trips and waterfront dining.

At HSM Sandalo Beach, we pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often more favourable than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence knowing you're getting excellent value. We strive to make your holiday planning as stress-free as possible, ensuring you can focus on enjoying your time in Mallorca.

Ready to experience Mallorca? Book your stay at HSM Sandalo Beach today and start planning your unforgettable Spanish adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

HSM Sandalo Beach does not currently have rooms available from 28 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Apartamentos HSM Torrenova Playa

Apartamentos HSM Torrenova Playa

TORRENOVA 37
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSmart TelevisionLift Access
Universal Hotel Florida - Only Adults

Universal Hotel Florida - Only A…

Carrer Torrenova, 33, Magaluf
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
Sotavento

Sotavento

Carrer Torrenova 07181 MAGALLUF
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at HSM Sandalo Beach?

A: Check-in at HSM Sandalo Beach is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at HSM Sandalo Beach?

A: Check-out at HSM Sandalo Beach is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is HSM Sandalo Beach located?

A: HSM Sandalo Beach is located at Torrenova 07181 MAGALLUF, Mallorca, Spain.

Q. Is breakfast available at HSM Sandalo Beach?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at HSM Sandalo Beach. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does HSM Sandalo Beach offer WiFi?

A: Yes, HSM Sandalo Beach offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at HSM Sandalo Beach?

A: Yes, HSM Sandalo Beach offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does HSM Sandalo Beach have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, HSM Sandalo Beach has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at HSM Sandalo Beach?

A: Cancellation policies at HSM Sandalo Beach vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings