Mallorca, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Triton Beach

  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 1
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 2
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 3
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 4
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 5
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 6
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 7
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 8
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 9
  • Hotel Triton Beach in Mallorca, Spain - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Triton Beach, your ideal spot for a relaxing getaway in beautiful Mallorca, Spain. Situated just a short stroll from the vibrant Cala Ratjada Port, our hotel offers a fantastic base to explore the local area, with Playa Na Ferradura and Sa Torre Cega also within easy reach. You'll find Son Moll Beach and Cala Gat Beach just a bit further afield, perfect for those seeking sun, sea, and sand.

At Hotel Triton Beach, we've got everything you need for a comfortable stay. Take a dip in our seasonal outdoor pool, or explore the surroundings with our convenient bicycle rentals. Staying connected is easy with complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Our friendly team is on hand at the 24-hour front desk, offering concierge services to help you make the most of your visit. We even have a communal living room where you can unwind.

Our all-inclusive rates mean you can enjoy meals and beverages at our onsite dining establishments, including Restaurante and a handy snack bar/deli. Sip on a refreshing drink at our bar/lounge or the poolside bar. For your convenience, we offer dry cleaning/laundry services and our staff are multilingual. Each of our 104 air-conditioned rooms comes equipped with a refrigerator, a flat-screen TV with satellite programming, and a private bathroom with all the essentials.

Ready for your Mallorcan adventure? Book your stay at Hotel Triton Beach today and experience our exceptional value. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often beating prices found on platforms like Booking.com and Expedia. Check availability and secure your perfect holiday!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Triton Beach does not currently have rooms available from 28 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Triton Beach

Hotel Triton Beach

Magallanes 07590 CALA RATJADA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Triton Beach - Adults Only

Hotel Triton Beach - Adults Only

MAGALLANES 11
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Son Moll Sentits Hotel & Spa - Adults Only

Son Moll Sentits Hotel & Spa - A…

Calle Nereidas, 1
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantPrivate Bathroom

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Triton Beach?

A: Check-in at Hotel Triton Beach is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Triton Beach?

A: Check-out at Hotel Triton Beach is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Triton Beach located?

A: Hotel Triton Beach is located at Magallanes 07590 CALA RATJADA, Mallorca, Spain.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Triton Beach?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Triton Beach. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Triton Beach offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Triton Beach offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Triton Beach?

A: Yes, Hotel Triton Beach offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Triton Beach have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hotel Triton Beach has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Triton Beach?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Triton Beach vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings