Mallorca, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

Hostal Cala Ratjada

  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 1
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 2
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 3
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 4
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 5
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 6
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 7
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 8
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 9
  • Hostal Cala Ratjada in Mallorca, Spain - photo 10

About the hotel

Looking for a charming family getaway in the heart of Mallorca? Look no further than Hostal Cala Ratjada, perfectly situated in the vibrant centre of Cala Ratjada, right opposite the picturesque harbour. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of the sea and the sight of fishing boats bobbing in the water – it’s the ideal base for exploring everything this beautiful coastal town has to offer.

Our family-friendly atmosphere makes it a wonderful choice for travellers of all ages. Spend your days discovering the delightful shops and restaurants lining the promenade or take a leisurely stroll along the waterfront. For those keen on exploring further, the stunning beaches and coves that Cala Ratjada is famous for are within easy reach, offering crystal-clear waters perfect for swimming and sunbathing.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are lower than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we back this with our Best Price Match guarantee. We believe in transparency and want to ensure you get the most for your holiday budget. Let us help you plan a memorable stay in Cala Ratjada.

Ready to experience the warmth and beauty of Cala Ratjada? Book your stay directly with us at Hostal Cala Ratjada today and start planning your dream Mallorcan adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hostal Cala Ratjada does not currently have rooms available from 28 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hostal Cala Ratjada

Hostal Cala Ratjada

C/ LLevamans, 2 07590 CALA RATJADA MALLORCA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Ca's Bombu

Ca's Bombu

C/Leonor Servera 86 Capdepera, Mallorca 07590
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolLuggage Room
Bella Mar

Bella Mar

MENDEZ NUÑEZ 11
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hostal Cala Ratjada?

A: Check-in at Hostal Cala Ratjada is from 12:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hostal Cala Ratjada located?

A: Hostal Cala Ratjada is located at C/ LLevamans, 2 07590 CALA RATJADA MALLORCA, Mallorca, Spain.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hostal Cala Ratjada?

A: Cancellation policies at Hostal Cala Ratjada vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings