Brena Baja, Spain|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hacienda San Jorge

  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 1
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 2
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 3
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 4
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 5
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 6
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 7
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 8
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 9
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 10
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 11
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 12
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 13
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 14
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 15
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 16
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 17
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 18
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 19
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 20
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 21
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 22
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 23
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 24
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 25
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 26
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 27
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 28
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 29
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 30
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 31
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 32
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 33
  • Hacienda San Jorge in Brena Baja, Spain - photo 34
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

About the hotel

Nestled directly on the beach in Brena Baja, Spain, Hacienda San Jorge offers a fantastic coastal escape. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned to explore the beautiful island of La Palma, with key attractions just a short drive away. Imagine waking up to the sound of the waves and stepping out onto your private furnished balcony or patio.

The aparthotel boasts 156 well-appointed guestrooms, each featuring practical kitchenettes equipped with refrigerators and stovetops, making it easy to prepare your own meals. For entertainment, enjoy satellite programming on your flat-screen television, or stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Your comfort is ensured with amenities like phones, safes, and separate sitting areas.

When you're not exploring, make the most of the excellent on-site facilities. Take a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool, unwind in the sauna, or keep up with your fitness routine at the well-equipped fitness centre. The friendly team is also on hand to assist with tour and ticket information, helping you plan your island adventures.

Hacienda San Jorge is ideally located for discovering the local area. La Palma Beaches and Playa los Cancajos are just a stone's throw away, while the charming Santa Cruz de la Palma Harbour is only a 2.3 km drive. You'll also find Playa de Los Guinchos a short distance away, offering more beautiful coastal scenery. Book your stay today and experience the best of La Palma!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hacienda San Jorge does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hacienda San Jorge

Hacienda San Jorge

Playa de Los Cancajos, no 22
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
La Caleta

La Caleta

PLAYA DE LOS CANCAJOS S/N
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
Centrocancajos

Centrocancajos

LOS CANCAJOS S/N
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hacienda San Jorge?

A: Check-in at Hacienda San Jorge is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hacienda San Jorge?

A: Check-out at Hacienda San Jorge is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hacienda San Jorge located?

A: Hacienda San Jorge is located at Playa de Los Cancajos, no 22, Brena Baja, Spain.

Q. Does Hacienda San Jorge have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hacienda San Jorge has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hacienda San Jorge?

A: Cancellation policies at Hacienda San Jorge vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings