Dresden, Germany|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City

  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 1
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 2
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 3
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 4
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 5
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 6
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 7
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 8
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 9
  • Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City in Dresden, Germany - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a brilliant base in Dresden? You'll find the Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City perfectly positioned right in the heart of Neustadt. It's a fantastic spot, putting you within easy reach of some of the city's most popular sights.

You're just a short, pleasant stroll – less than 10 minutes on foot – from the impressive Saxon State Chamber and the lively Albert Square. Plus, the charming Martin Luther Church is only about 0.7 kilometres away, and the wonderfully quirky Kunsthof-Passage is a mere 0.9 kilometres from your doorstep.

When you book direct with us, you can often enjoy our Best Price Match guarantee, which means you're likely to find rates that are more competitive than those on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms. Of course, prices can fluctuate, but it's always worth checking direct!

So, why not make the Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City your home away from home and explore all that this vibrant German city has to offer? Book your stay today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City

Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden …

Melanchthonstraße 2 01099 Dresden
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Park Inn by Radisson Dresden

Park Inn by Radisson Dresden

Melanchthonstr. 2
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Limehome Dresden Hoyerswerdaerstraße

Limehome Dresden Hoyerswerdaerst…

Hoyerswerdaer Straße 26 Innere Neustadt 01099 Dresden
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiApartment

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City?

A: Check-in at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City is from 18:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City?

A: Check-out at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City is by 13:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City located?

A: Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City is located at Melanchthonstraße 2 01099 Dresden, Dresden, Germany.

Q. Does Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City?

A: Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City?

A: Cancellation policies at Best Western Plus Hotel Dresden City vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings