BERLIN, GERMANY|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin

  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 1
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 2
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 3
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 4
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 5
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 6
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 7
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 8
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 9
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 10
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 11
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 12
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 13
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 14
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 15
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 16
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 17
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 18
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 19
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 20
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 21
  • Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin in BERLIN, GERMANY - photo 22
RestaurantSmart TelevisionLift Access

About the hotel

Welcome to the Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin-Kurfuerstendamm, your perfect base for exploring the vibrant heart of Berlin. This charming 4-star garni hotel boasts an unbeatable location right on the famed Kurfuerstendamm boulevard, a hub of exclusive boutiques, diverse restaurants, lively bars, and engaging theatres. You’ll find yourself immersed in the city’s dynamic atmosphere from the moment you arrive.

Step out and discover the best of Berlin at your doorstep. The world-renowned KaDeWe department store, the historic Memorial Church, and the bustling Zoological Garden are all within easy walking distance. For exploring further afield, the hotel offers excellent connectivity to all major city sights, the ICC exhibition grounds, and both Berlin Tegel and Berlin Schoenefeld international airports. Major train stations are also conveniently accessible.

When you need a break from your adventures, our 24-hour Lobby Bar is on hand to offer a refreshing drink, a late-night cap, or that "one for the road" before you dive into Berlin's exciting nightlife. Don't miss our popular croissant breakfast for a delightful start to your morning.

We’re confident you'll find great value at Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin-Kurfuerstendamm. We guarantee our rates are typically lower than those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we always offer our Best Price Match. Book your Berlin getaway today and experience the best of this incredible city!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin

Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin

BLEIBTREUSTRASSE 25
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantSmart TelevisionLift Access
Hotel Elba am Kurfurstendamm - Design Chambers

Hotel Elba am Kurfurstendamm - D…

Bleibtreustrasse 26
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Hotel Bleibtreu Berlin by Golden Tulip

Hotel Bleibtreu Berlin by Golden…

Bleibtreustrasse 31
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskLuggage RoomLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin located?

A: Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin is located at BLEIBTREUSTRASSE 25, BERLIN, GERMANY.

Q. Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin?

A: Cancellation policies at Holiday Inn Garden Court Berlin vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings