Bad Nauheim, Germany|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Herrenhaus von Löw

  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 1
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 2
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 3
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 4
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 5
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 6
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 7
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 8
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 9
  • Herrenhaus von Löw in Bad Nauheim, Germany - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Herrenhaus von Löw, a charming hotel nestled in the heart of Bad Nauheim, Germany. You'll find yourself practically on the doorstep of the fascinating Rosen Museum, making it a perfect base for exploring local culture. For those seeking a peaceful retreat, the serene Großer Teich is just a short, three-minute drive away, offering a tranquil escape.

Our location also places you within easy reach of other notable attractions. The elegant Fountain Court is a mere 2.7 miles (4.3 km) from the hotel, and sports enthusiasts will appreciate being only 3.4 miles (5.5 km) from the Colonel Knight Eisstadion. Whether you're here for the local heritage, natural beauty, or sporting events, Herrenhaus von Löw offers a comfortable and convenient stay.

At VervTrip, we're committed to offering you the best value. We often find that our rates are lower than those you might see on major platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting a fantastic deal. We recommend checking our direct rates to ensure you secure the most competitive price for your Bad Nauheim adventure.

Ready to experience the best of Bad Nauheim? Book your stay at Herrenhaus von Löw today and discover comfort, convenience, and exceptional value!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Herrenhaus von Löw does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Herrenhaus von Löw

Herrenhaus von Löw

Steinfurther Hauptstrasse 36 61231 BAD NAUHEIM
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Best Western Hotel Rosenau

Best Western Hotel Rosenau

Steinfurther Straße 1-5
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Lindemann

Hotel Lindemann

Frankfurter Strasse 95
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-out at Herrenhaus von Löw?

A: Check-out at Herrenhaus von Löw is by 13:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Herrenhaus von Löw located?

A: Herrenhaus von Löw is located at Steinfurther Hauptstrasse 36 61231 BAD NAUHEIM, Bad Nauheim, Germany.

Q. Does Herrenhaus von Löw offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Herrenhaus von Löw offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Herrenhaus von Löw?

A: Yes, Herrenhaus von Löw offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Herrenhaus von Löw?

A: Cancellation policies at Herrenhaus von Löw vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings