Mbombela, South Africa|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

85 Ehmke

  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 1
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 2
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 3
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 4
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 5
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 6
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 7
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 8
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 9
  • 85 Ehmke in Mbombela, South Africa - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to 85 Ehmke, your charming guesthouse nestled right in the heart of Mbombela, South Africa. If you're looking for a convenient and comfortable base for your travels, this is certainly a place to consider.

You'll find yourself incredibly close to some key amenities. For medical needs, Busamed Lowveld Private Hospital and Nelmed Medicross Medical Centre are both within a five-minute drive. For golf enthusiasts, the Matumi Golf Course is just a short distance away, and the popular Sonpark Centre is also easily accessible.

When you choose to book directly with us at 85 Ehmke, you can often benefit from our Best Price Match guarantee, potentially offering lower rates than you might find on major booking sites. We believe in providing excellent value for your stay.

So why not plan your visit to Mbombela and experience the convenience and comfort of 85 Ehmke? Book your stay today and discover what this lovely area has to offer.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

85 Ehmke does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
85 Ehmke

85 Ehmke

85 Ehmke Street Mbombela, Mpumalanga 1200
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Vineyard on the Hill Guest House

Vineyard on the Hill Guest House

18 Sheppard Drive 1201 NELSPRUIT
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Sheppard Boutique Hotel

Sheppard Boutique Hotel

23 Sheppard Drive Mbombela, Mpumalanga 1200
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at 85 Ehmke?

A: Check-in at 85 Ehmke is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at 85 Ehmke?

A: Check-out at 85 Ehmke is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is 85 Ehmke located?

A: 85 Ehmke is located at 85 Ehmke Street Mbombela, Mpumalanga 1200, Mbombela, South Africa.

Q. Does 85 Ehmke offer WiFi?

A: Yes, 85 Ehmke offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at 85 Ehmke?

A: Yes, 85 Ehmke offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does 85 Ehmke have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, 85 Ehmke has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is 85 Ehmke pet-friendly?

A: Yes, 85 Ehmke is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at 85 Ehmke?

A: Cancellation policies at 85 Ehmke vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings