Tuy Hoa, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Marina Hotel

  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 1
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 2
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 3
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 4
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 5
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 6
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 7
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 8
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 9
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 10
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 11
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 12
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 13
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 14
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 15
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 16
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 17
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 18
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 19
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 20
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 21
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 22
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 23
  • Marina Hotel in Tuy Hoa, Vietnam - photo 24
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Location

You’ll be sleeping tight! Hotel «Marina Hotel» is located in Tuy Hoa. This hotel is located minutes away from the city center.

At the hotel

Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone.

Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a doctor. Want to have an excursion? Consult the tour assistance desk of the hotel. If you want to make your journey even more comfortable, you can order a transfer. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry, dry cleaning, car rental, a safe-deposit box and a concierge. The staff of the hotel speaks English.

Room amenities

In the room, there is an alarm clock, a shower, a mini-bar and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Marina Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Marina Hotel

Marina Hotel

343 Le Loi, Ward 5, Tuy Hoa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room
Hong Ngoc Hotel

Hong Ngoc Hotel

184 - 186 Hung Vuong, Tuy Hoa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hong Ngoc Hotel Tuy Hoa

Hong Ngoc Hotel Tuy Hoa

184 186 Hung Vuong 057 TUY HOA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Marina Hotel?

A: Check-in at Marina Hotel is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Marina Hotel?

A: Check-out at Marina Hotel is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Marina Hotel located?

A: Marina Hotel is located at 343 Le Loi, Ward 5, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hoa, Vietnam.

Q. Does Marina Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Marina Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Marina Hotel?

A: Yes, Marina Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Marina Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Marina Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Marina Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Marina Hotel offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Marina Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Marina Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings