Hue, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru

  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 1
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 2
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 3
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 4
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 5
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 6
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 7
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 8
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 9
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 10
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 11
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 12
  • To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru in Hue, Vietnam - photo 13
Wifi

About the hotel

Location

«To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru» is located in Hue. This hostel is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hostel — Hue Imperial City.

At the hostel

Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. To book an excursion, consult the tour assistance desk of the hostel. For the free movement around the city, the hostel offers a transfer for you. There are other services available for the guests of the hostel. For example, a laundry, dry cleaning, an ATM and a concierge.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru

To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru

4 Kiet 33 Nguyen Cong Tru, Hue
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
Hotel La Perle

Hotel La Perle

Number 24 Land 42 Nguy N Cong Tr Street Hu City Th 530000 HUE
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurant
Bánh Inn

Bánh Inn

12 Kiet 42 Nguyen Cong Tru Hue
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru?

A: Check-in at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru?

A: Check-out at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru is by 11:30:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru located?

A: To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru is located at 4 Kiet 33 Nguyen Cong Tru, Hue, Hue, Vietnam.

Q. Is breakfast available at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru offer WiFi?

A: Yes, To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru pet-friendly?

A: Yes, To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru?

A: Cancellation policies at To Vo Hostel Nguyen Cong Tru vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings