Hoa Lu, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Trang An Central Homestay

  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 1
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 2
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 3
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 4
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 5
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 6
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 7
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 8
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 9
  • Trang An Central Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Trang An Central Homestay, your charming base in the heart of Hoa Lu, Vietnam. Nestled conveniently near the breathtaking Trang An Scenic Landscape Complex, our homestay offers a truly authentic Vietnamese experience. Whether you're drawn by the allure of ancient history or the natural beauty of the karst landscapes, you'll find yourself perfectly situated for exploration.

Our family-friendly homestay is ideally located on the riverwalk, putting you within easy reach of significant attractions. You'll be just a short drive from the historic Hoa Lu Ancient Capital and the impressive Gate to Trang An Ecological Tourist Area. For those seeking stunning panoramic views, Hang Múa is a mere 5.3 km away, offering an unforgettable vista.

At Trang An Central Homestay, we pride ourselves on offering comfortable accommodation with a warm, personal touch. Experience the local culture and enjoy the convenience of being close to vibrant spots like Ninh Binh Walking Street, just 7.1 km from our doorstep. We aim to provide excellent value, often with rates that are more competitive than those found on major booking sites.

Book your unforgettable Trang An adventure today and discover the magic of Hoa Lu with Trang An Central Homestay!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Trang An Central Homestay does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Trang An Central Homestay

Trang An Central Homestay

De 35 Trang An Hoa Lu, Ninh Binh 430000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Trang An Spring Garden Homestay

Trang An Spring Garden Homestay

De 35 Trang An, Hoa Lu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
An Riverside Ecolodge

An Riverside Ecolodge

479B, Truong Yen, Hoa Lu, Ninh Binh, Hoa Lu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Trang An Central Homestay?

A: Check-in at Trang An Central Homestay is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Trang An Central Homestay?

A: Check-out at Trang An Central Homestay is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Trang An Central Homestay located?

A: Trang An Central Homestay is located at De 35 Trang An Hoa Lu, Ninh Binh 430000, Hoa Lu, Vietnam.

Q. Is breakfast available at Trang An Central Homestay?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Trang An Central Homestay. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Trang An Central Homestay offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Trang An Central Homestay offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Trang An Central Homestay?

A: Yes, Trang An Central Homestay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Trang An Central Homestay have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Trang An Central Homestay has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Trang An Central Homestay pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Trang An Central Homestay is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Trang An Central Homestay?

A: Cancellation policies at Trang An Central Homestay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings