Hoa Lu, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay

  • Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 1
  • Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 2
  • Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay in Hoa Lu, Vietnam - photo 3
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

Want to take a rest and explore the city? Hotel «Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay» is located in Hoa Lu. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center.

At the hotel

Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. In the shared kitchen, you can cook anything you want. Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, there’s a free parking zone.

Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. You won’t be bored as at the hotel you will find a barbeque area. Pets are welcome here. If you want to make your journey even more comfortable, you can order a transfer.

Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, dry cleaning and a concierge. The staff of the hotel speaks English.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay

Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay

477C Tam Coc Bich Dong Caves, Hoa Lu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Tamcoc Cloud Homestay

Tamcoc Cloud Homestay

Address Provided by Property Manager, Hoa Lu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Ninh Binh Hidden Charm Hotel & Resort

Ninh Binh Hidden Charm Hotel & R…

No 9 Tam Coc-Bich Dong Tourist Center Ninh Thang Hoa Lu Ninh Binh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay?

A: Check-in at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay?

A: Check-out at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay located?

A: Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay is located at 477C Tam Coc Bich Dong Caves, Hoa Lu, Hoa Lu, Vietnam.

Q. Is breakfast available at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay?

A: Yes, Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay?

A: Cancellation policies at Tam Coc Cocoon Homestay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings