Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Mai Vang Hotel

  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 1
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 2
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 3
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 4
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 5
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 6
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 7
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 8
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 9
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 10
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 11
  • Mai Vang Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - photo 12
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Location

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy! Hotel «Mai Vang Hotel» is located in Ho Chi Minh City. This hotel is located in 9 km from the city center.

At the hotel

Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a free parking zone. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Mai Vang Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Mai Vang Hotel

Mai Vang Hotel

48 Duong so 4A, Ho Chi Minh City
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Lucky Hotel

Lucky Hotel

14 Ð. So 4B, An Lac A, Binh Tan 762800 Ho Chi Minh City
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Phu Si Hotel

Phu Si Hotel

63, 6A Street, Binh Tri Dong B Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Mai Vang Hotel?

A: Check-in at Mai Vang Hotel is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Mai Vang Hotel?

A: Check-out at Mai Vang Hotel is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Mai Vang Hotel located?

A: Mai Vang Hotel is located at 48 Duong so 4A, Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

Q. Does Mai Vang Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Mai Vang Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Mai Vang Hotel?

A: Yes, Mai Vang Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Mai Vang Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Mai Vang Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Mai Vang Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Mai Vang Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings