Hanoi, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel

  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 1
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 2
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 3
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 4
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 5
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 6
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 7
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 8
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 9
  • La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel, a charming boutique hotel built in 2014 and perfectly situated for your Hanoi adventure. You’ll find us just a few minutes’ stroll from the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake and the vibrant heart of Hanoi’s Old Quarter. This prime location makes us an ideal base for immersing yourself in the city’s rich culture and history.

Step outside and discover a world of attractions within easy reach. Visit the serene Ngoc Son Temple, marvel at the architecture of the Hanoi Opera House, be captivated by a traditional Water Puppet Theatre performance, or explore the bustling Night Market. The surrounding area also boasts fantastic shopping opportunities and a wealth of authentic Vietnamese eateries, ensuring you’ll never go hungry!

At La Beauté de Hanoi, we offer 18 comfortable rooms, including Superior and Deluxe rooms, as well as spacious Suites and Family Suites. All our rooms come equipped with air-conditioning, complimentary Wi-Fi, and satellite TV for your convenience. For those seeking a little extra, our suites feature private balconies. Start each day with our delicious free buffet breakfast before exploring. In the evening, our hotel restaurant serves delightful Vietnamese and Western dishes.

We also offer a helpful tour and tickets booking service to assist with your excursions, and a convenient laundry and dry-cleaning service. Rest assured, when you book directly with us, you'll often find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites. Experience true Hanoi hospitality and book your stay today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel

La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel

15 Trung Yen Lane Dinh Liet Street Old Quarter Hoan Kiem District Hanoi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Skyline Hotel

Skyline Hotel

16 Trung Yen Lane Dinh Liet Street Hang Bac Hoan Kiem District Hanoi 100000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantSpa
Ancient Town Hotel

Ancient Town Hotel

17 Trung Yen Lane Dinh Liet Street,Trung Yen Lane, Hanoi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel?

A: Check-in at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel is from 18:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel?

A: Check-out at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel located?

A: La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel is located at 15 Trung Yen Lane Dinh Liet Street Old Quarter Hoan Kiem District Hanoi, Hanoi, Vietnam.

Q. Does La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel?

A: Yes, La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at La Beauté de Hanoi Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings