Da Nang, Vietnam|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Merry Hotel

  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 1
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 2
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 3
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 4
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 5
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 6
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 7
  • Merry Hotel in Da Nang, Vietnam - photo 8
Front DeskRestaurantSmart Television

About the hotel

Welcome to the Merry Hotel, your ideal base for exploring the vibrant city of Da Nang, Vietnam. Whether you're here for business or a well-deserved holiday, our prime location ensures you're perfectly positioned to experience all that Da Nang has to offer, from its beautiful beaches to its bustling city centre.

We've equipped the Merry Hotel with a host of facilities designed to make your stay as comfortable and convenient as possible. You can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property, take advantage of 24-hour room service for those late-night cravings, and rest assured with 24-hour security and daily housekeeping. For a seamless arrival and departure, we also offer private check-in and check-out.

Our guestrooms are thoughtfully designed with your comfort in mind, featuring welcoming decor and essential amenities. Unwind in rooms that offer a flat-screen television, cosy carpeting, a handy clothes rack, and complimentary instant coffee and tea. After a day of sightseeing, perhaps exploring nearby attractions like the stunning Marble Mountains or the picturesque Han River, you can retreat to your room or perhaps indulge in a relaxing soak in our hot tub.

At Merry Hotel, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com and Expedia. We also offer a Best Price Match guarantee, so you can book with confidence knowing you're getting a great deal. Book your stay at the Merry Hotel today and discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value in Da Nang.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Merry Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Merry Hotel

Merry Hotel

447-449 TRAN HUNG DAO 00000 Da Nang
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantSmart Television
Quang Minh Riverside Hotel

Quang Minh Riverside Hotel

453 Tran Hung Dao Da Nang 550000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Quang Minh Riverside Hotel Danang

Quang Minh Riverside Hotel Danan…

453 Tran Hung Dao, Da Nang
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Merry Hotel?

A: Check-in at Merry Hotel is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Merry Hotel?

A: Check-out at Merry Hotel is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Merry Hotel located?

A: Merry Hotel is located at 447-449 TRAN HUNG DAO 00000 Da Nang, Da Nang, Vietnam.

Q. Does Merry Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Merry Hotel offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Merry Hotel?

A: Yes, Merry Hotel offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. Is Merry Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Merry Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Merry Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Merry Hotel offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Merry Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Merry Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings