Truckee, USA|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA

  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 1
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 2
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 3
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 4
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 5
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 6
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 7
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 8
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 9
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 10
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 11
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 12
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 13
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 14
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 15
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 16
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 17
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 18
  • Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA in Truckee, USA - photo 19
WifiPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA, your perfect base for exploring the stunning Truckee and Lake Tahoe region. Whether you're here for a ski adventure in the winter or a summer lakeside escape, our hotel offers comfortable and contemporary accommodations for every traveller.

We have 145 spacious guestrooms designed for your comfort. Start your day right with our complimentary breakfast, and if you need to freshen up your wardrobe during your stay, our valet dry cleaning and laundry services are here to assist. Our 24-hour front desk is always on hand to help with any requests.

Nestled in the heart of Truckee, you're just a stone's throw from incredible outdoor activities. Explore the picturesque shores of Lake Tahoe, hit the slopes at nearby ski resorts, or discover the charming downtown Truckee area with its unique shops and restaurants. The natural beauty and recreational opportunities are truly endless.

At VervTrip, we're proud to offer you our Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you typically find rates lower than those on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, we're committed to providing excellent value for your stay. Book your Truckee adventure today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA

Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truck…

11951 State Highway 267
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPool
Martis Valley Lodge Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Martis Valley Lodge Tapestry Col…

11951 State Highway 267 Truckee California 96161
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Best Western Plus Hotel Truckee Tahoe

Best Western Plus Hotel Truckee …

11331 Brockway Road Truckee California 96161
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA located?

A: Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA is located at 11951 State Highway 267, Truckee, USA.

Q. Does Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Does Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA?

A: Cancellation policies at Hampton Inn & Suites Tahoe-Truckee, CA vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings