Tatum, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Belmont Inn and Suites

  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 1
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 2
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 3
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 4
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 5
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 6
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 7
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 8
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 9
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 10
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 11
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 12
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 13
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 14
  • Belmont Inn and Suites in Tatum, United States - photo 15
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy! Hotel «Belmont Inn and Suites» is located in Tatum. This hotel is located minutes away from the city center.

At the hotel

Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone.

Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a picnic area and a barbeque area. For business meetings, there is a business center. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry and ironing. The staff of the hotel will be happy to talk to you in English and Spanish.

Room amenities

In the room, there is a TV. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Belmont Inn and Suites does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Belmont Inn and Suites

Belmont Inn and Suites

858 N Hill St, Tatum
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Belmont Inn and Suites Tatum by Magnuson Worldwide

Belmont Inn and Suites Tatum by …

858 North Hill Street Tatum Texas 75691
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hampton Inn Longview

Hampton Inn Longview

160 Lucy Drive Longview Texas 75602
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Belmont Inn and Suites?

A: Check-in at Belmont Inn and Suites is from 16:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Belmont Inn and Suites?

A: Check-out at Belmont Inn and Suites is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Belmont Inn and Suites located?

A: Belmont Inn and Suites is located at 858 N Hill St, Tatum, Tatum, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Belmont Inn and Suites?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Belmont Inn and Suites. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Belmont Inn and Suites offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Belmont Inn and Suites offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Belmont Inn and Suites?

A: Yes, Belmont Inn and Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Belmont Inn and Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at Belmont Inn and Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings