Streator, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Rock Island Inn & Suites

  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 1
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 2
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 3
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 4
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 5
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 6
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 7
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 8
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 9
  • Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to the Rock Island Inn & Suites in Streator, your comfortable base for exploring the local area. We're conveniently located just a short stroll away from the fairways of Anderson Fields Golf Course and the historic charm of Weber House and Garden, putting you right at the heart of Streator's attractions.

For those seeking natural beauty, the renowned Starved Rock State Park is a manageable 16.3 miles (26.2 km) drive away, offering stunning hiking trails and breathtaking vistas. Closer to home, you can enjoy a leisurely walk or picnic at Streator City Park, just 1.2 miles (2 km) from our doors.

At Rock Island Inn & Suites, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we always aim to provide the Best Price Match guarantee. We're here to ensure your stay is both enjoyable and budget-friendly.

Whether you're here for a round of golf, a visit to the state park, or simply to experience Streator, the Rock Island Inn & Suites is the perfect choice. Book your stay today and discover the best of what Streator has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Rock Island Inn & Suites does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Rock Island Inn & Suites

Rock Island Inn & Suites

1705 N Bloomington Street Streator, IL 61364
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Rock Island Inn & Suites Streator IL

Rock Island Inn & Suites Streato…

1705 N Bloomington St, Streator
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskSmart Television
Starved Rock Motor Inn

Starved Rock Motor Inn

2110 N BLOOMINGTON ST. 61364 STREATOR, IL
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Rock Island Inn & Suites?

A: Check-in at Rock Island Inn & Suites is from 03:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Rock Island Inn & Suites?

A: Check-out at Rock Island Inn & Suites is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Rock Island Inn & Suites located?

A: Rock Island Inn & Suites is located at 1705 N Bloomington Street Streator, IL 61364, Streator, United States.

Q. Does Rock Island Inn & Suites offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Rock Island Inn & Suites offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Rock Island Inn & Suites?

A: Yes, Rock Island Inn & Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Rock Island Inn & Suites have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Rock Island Inn & Suites has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Rock Island Inn & Suites pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Rock Island Inn & Suites is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Rock Island Inn & Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at Rock Island Inn & Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings