St Cloud, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Courtyard St. Cloud

  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 1
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 2
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 3
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 4
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 5
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 6
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 7
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 8
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 9
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 10
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 11
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 12
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 13
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 14
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 15
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 16
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 17
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 18
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 19
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 20
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 21
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 22
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 23
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 24
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 25
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 26
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 27
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 28
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 29
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 30
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 31
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 32
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 33
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 34
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 35
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 36
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 37
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 38
  • Courtyard St. Cloud in St Cloud, United States - photo 39
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to the Courtyard St. Cloud, a perfectly situated hotel for exploring all that St. Cloud has to offer. Located right in the heart of Downtown St. Cloud, you'll find yourself within easy reach of major attractions. Imagine stepping out and being just a stone's throw from the scenic Mississippi River and the convenient St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Centre – ideal for both business and leisure travellers.

Our hotel puts you at the centre of the action. It's a mere 0.1 miles (0.1 km) from the fascinating Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame, a must-visit for sports enthusiasts. Plus, the historic Paramount Theater is just a short 0.3 miles (0.5 km) away, offering a glimpse into the local culture and entertainment scene.

At Courtyard St. Cloud, we pride ourselves on offering comfortable accommodation with a friendly atmosphere. While specific amenities aren't listed here, our central location ensures you're never far from dining, shopping, and entertainment options. We also often provide best price match guarantees, usually at rates more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, although prices can fluctuate.

Ready to experience the convenience and charm of St. Cloud? Book your stay at Courtyard St. Cloud today and discover the best of downtown living!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Courtyard St. Cloud does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Courtyard St. Cloud

Courtyard St. Cloud

404 West Saint Germain Street Saint Cloud Minnesota 56301
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Courtyard St. Cloud

Courtyard St. Cloud

404 W Saint Germain St
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Best Western Plus Kelly Inn - St. Cloud Hotel

Best Western Plus Kelly Inn - St…

100 4th Avenue South Saint Cloud Minnesota 56301
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Courtyard St. Cloud?

A: Check-in at Courtyard St. Cloud is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Courtyard St. Cloud?

A: Check-out at Courtyard St. Cloud is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Courtyard St. Cloud located?

A: Courtyard St. Cloud is located at 404 West Saint Germain Street Saint Cloud Minnesota 56301, St Cloud, United States.

Q. Does Courtyard St. Cloud offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Courtyard St. Cloud offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Courtyard St. Cloud?

A: Yes, Courtyard St. Cloud offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Courtyard St. Cloud have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Courtyard St. Cloud has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does Courtyard St. Cloud offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Courtyard St. Cloud offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Courtyard St. Cloud?

A: Cancellation policies at Courtyard St. Cloud vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings