Rock Hill, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill

  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 1
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 2
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 3
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 4
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 5
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 6
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 7
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 8
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 9
  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill in Rock Hill, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskSmart Television

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and convenient stay in Rock Hill, South Carolina? Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill is a fantastic option, placing you right in the heart of the action. You'll be just a short 3-minute drive from the exciting Giordana Velodrome and Cherry Park, perfect for sports enthusiasts and families alike. Plus, it’s only a 5-minute drive to the esteemed Winthrop University, making it ideal for visiting parents or prospective students.

This welcoming motel is also well-situated for exploring the wider Rock Hill area. Fancy a bit of retail therapy? Rock Hill Galleria is a mere 3.4 miles away, and the beautiful Glencairn Gardens, a true local gem, is just 4.1 miles from your doorstep. You’ll find these popular local spots easily accessible for day trips and explorations.

At VervTrip, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill are typically lower than you might see on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms. Coupled with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting a great deal. We aim to make your travel planning as smooth and affordable as possible.

Ready to plan your Rock Hill adventure? Book your stay at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill today and experience a convenient and value-packed getaway!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Econo Lodge

Econo Lodge

914 Riverview Road Rock Hill South Carolina 29730
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskSmart TelevisionParking
Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Hill

Days Inn by Wyndham Rock Hill

875 Riverview Road Rock Hill South Carolina 29730
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Days Inn Rock Hill

Days Inn Rock Hill

875 Riverview Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730, USA, Rock Hill
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill?

A: Check-in at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill?

A: Check-out at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill located?

A: Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill is located at 911 Riverview Road Rock Hill South Carolina 29730, Rock Hill, United States.

Q. Does Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill?

A: Yes, Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill?

A: Cancellation policies at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Rock Hill vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings