Ramsey, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah

  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 1
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 2
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 3
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 4
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 5
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 6
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 7
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 8
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 9
  • Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah in Ramsey, United States - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantSpa

About the hotel

Looking for a convenient and comfortable stay in Ramsey, New Jersey? The Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah is a great option, nestled right in the suburbs. It's the perfect base for exploring the local area, with easy access to a number of attractions. You'll find yourself just a short drive away from fascinating spots like the Suffern Railroad Museum and the engaging Lower Hudson Valley Challenger Learning Center.

For those interested in the great outdoors, the stunning landscapes of Harriman State Park are approximately 4.5 miles away, offering a fantastic opportunity for hiking and enjoying nature. If medical facilities are a priority, Good Samaritan Hospital - Suffern is also conveniently located, just about 4.6 miles from the hotel.

At Holiday Inn Express, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than what you might see on sites like Booking.com or Expedia, and we stand behind that with our Best Price Match guarantee. So, when you're ready to book your trip to Ramsey, consider the Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah for a pleasant and well-connected stay. Book your room today and experience the convenience for yourself!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah

Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwa…

946 Route 17 North Ramsey New Jersey 07446
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantSpa
Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwa…

946 Route 17 North, Ramsey
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Best Western Inn at Ramsey

Best Western Inn at Ramsey

1315 Route 17 SRamsey07446-2814
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah?

A: Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah?

A: Check-out at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah located?

A: Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah is located at 946 Route 17 North Ramsey New Jersey 07446, Ramsey, United States.

Q. Does Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah?

A: Cancellation policies at Holiday Inn Express Ramsey-Mahwah vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings