Punta Rassa, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts

  • Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts in Punta Rassa, United States - photo 1
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Location

It’s nice to come back to a place where you can have a rest after an eventful day in the city Hotel «Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts» is located in Punta Rassa. This hotel is located in the very center of the city. In the morning, have a cup of coffee while looking at the city from the window. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Sanibel Island Southern Beach, Sanibel Harbour Beach and Sanibel Harbour.

At the hotel

You can stop by the bar. Wi-Fi on the territory will help you stay on-line. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Also, the following services are available for guests at the hotel: a massage room and a sauna.

Sports fans are going to love a fitness center. You won’t be bored as at the hotel you will find a barbeque area. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be a pool and an outdoor pool. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry, an ATM and private check-in and check-out. The staff of the hotel will be happy to talk to you in English.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts

Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Re…

17170 Harbour Pointe Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33908, USA, Punta Rassa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Marriott Sanibel Harbour Resort & Spa

Marriott Sanibel Harbour Resort …

17260 Harbour Pointe Dr, Punta Rassa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort & Spa

Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort …

17260 Harbour Pointe Dr
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts?

A: Check-in at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts?

A: Check-out at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts located?

A: Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts is located at 17170 Harbour Pointe Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33908, USA, Punta Rassa, Punta Rassa, United States.

Q. Does Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts?

A: Yes, Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts?

A: Cancellation policies at Sanibel Harbour By Waterstone Resorts vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings