Newport Beach, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Bay Breeze by AvantStay

  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 1
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 2
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 3
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 4
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 5
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 6
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 7
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 8
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 9
  • Bay Breeze by AvantStay in Newport Beach, United States - photo 10
WifiSpaParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Bay Breeze by AvantStay, a charming cottage nestled in the heart of Newport Beach's vibrant Balboa Peninsula. This delightful accommodation offers a perfect base for exploring the best of Southern California's coastal beauty and entertainment.

You'll find yourself just a short 3-minute drive from the iconic Newport Pier, where you can soak up the sun, enjoy a stroll, or perhaps catch a wave. For a change of scene, Huntington Beach Pier is a mere 7 minutes away, renowned for its surf culture and lively atmosphere.

Beyond the immediate coastal delights, Bay Breeze by AvantStay places you within easy reach of premier shopping and dining destinations. Fashion Island is a convenient 4.5 miles (7.3 km) from your doorstep, offering a sophisticated retail experience. For an extensive selection of shops and entertainment, the Irvine Spectrum Center is approximately 15.4 miles (24.7 km) away.

Discover the laid-back charm of Newport Beach from this comfortable cottage. We're confident you'll find our rates competitive, often beating those found on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee. Book your unforgettable Newport Beach getaway today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Bay Breeze by AvantStay does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Bay Breeze by AvantStay

Bay Breeze by AvantStay

3806 Channel Place Newport Beach, California 92663
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSpaParking
Lido House - Autograph Collection

Lido House - Autograph Collectio…

3300 Newport Boulevard, Newport Beach, 92663
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Little Inn By The Bay Newport Beach Hotel

Little Inn By The Bay Newport Be…

2627 Newport Blvd Newport Beach 92663
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Bay Breeze by AvantStay?

A: Check-in at Bay Breeze by AvantStay is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Bay Breeze by AvantStay?

A: Check-out at Bay Breeze by AvantStay is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Bay Breeze by AvantStay located?

A: Bay Breeze by AvantStay is located at 3806 Channel Place Newport Beach, California 92663, Newport Beach, United States.

Q. Does Bay Breeze by AvantStay offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Bay Breeze by AvantStay offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Bay Breeze by AvantStay?

A: Yes, Bay Breeze by AvantStay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Bay Breeze by AvantStay pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Bay Breeze by AvantStay is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Bay Breeze by AvantStay?

A: Cancellation policies at Bay Breeze by AvantStay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings