Myrtle Beach, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel

  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 1
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 2
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 3
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 4
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 5
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 6
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 7
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 8
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 9
  • Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel in Myrtle Beach, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for that perfect beachside escape in Myrtle Beach? The Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel is a fantastic choice for a relaxing getaway. Imagine stepping out and feeling the sand between your toes, with the sound of the ocean just moments away. It's the ideal spot to soak up the sun and enjoy everything this vibrant coastal town has to offer.

When you're ready to cool off, you'll love the choice between the refreshing indoor pool or the delightful outdoor pool. For ultimate relaxation, unwind in the soothing spa tub. Back in your comfortable, air-conditioned room, you can stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi and enjoy your favourite shows on cable programming. We've also made sure you have the conveniences you need, like a refrigerator and microwave, perfect for storing snacks or preparing light meals.

To make your stay even easier, we provide coffee/tea makers in every room. Need a little extra help? Housekeeping and ironing facilities are available upon request. The hotel offers a helpful 24-hour front desk, along with laundry facilities and ATM/banking services. Plus, you can park your car without worry thanks to our free self-parking.

You'll be thrilled with the hotel's prime location. The lively Myrtle Beach Boardwalk is just a short stroll away, offering endless entertainment. Thrill-seekers will appreciate being so close to Family Kingdom Amusement Park. With easy access to other popular attractions, your holiday plans will be a breeze. We’re often able to offer best price matches, providing excellent value compared to sites like Booking.com or Expedia, so you can enjoy more of Myrtle Beach without breaking the bank. Book your stay at the Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel today and start planning your unforgettable beach holiday!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel

Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel

1001 South Ocean Boulevard Myrtle Beach South Carolina 29577
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Polynesian Beach & Golf Resort

Polynesian Beach & Golf Resort

1001 S Ocean Blvd, Myrtle Beach
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Quail Inn Myrtle Beach

Quail Inn Myrtle Beach

1004 South Ocean Boulevard Myrtle Beach South Carolina 29577
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel?

A: Check-in at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel is from 04:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel?

A: Check-out at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel located?

A: Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel is located at 1001 South Ocean Boulevard Myrtle Beach South Carolina 29577, Myrtle Beach, United States.

Q. Does Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel?

A: Yes, Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Polynesian Ocean Front Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings