Munfordville, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

Super 8 Munfordville KY

  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 1
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 2
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 3
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 4
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 5
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 6
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 7
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 8
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 9
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 10
  • Super 8 Munfordville KY in Munfordville, United States - photo 11
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Location

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy: hotel «Super 8 Munfordville KY» is located in Munfordville. This hotel is located minutes away from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Kentucky's Stonehenge, Munfordville Primary Care Clinic and Hart County Museum.

At the hotel

Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a picnic area and a barbeque area. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Super 8 Munfordville KY does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Super 8 Munfordville KY

Super 8 Munfordville KY

88 Home Run Rd, Munfordville
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Super 8 by Wyndham Munfordville KY

Super 8 by Wyndham Munfordville …

88 Home Run Road Munfordville Kentucky 42765
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave b…

750 Flint Ridge Rd, Horse Cave
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Super 8 Munfordville KY?

A: Check-in at Super 8 Munfordville KY is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Super 8 Munfordville KY?

A: Check-out at Super 8 Munfordville KY is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Super 8 Munfordville KY located?

A: Super 8 Munfordville KY is located at 88 Home Run Rd, Munfordville, Munfordville, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Super 8 Munfordville KY?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Super 8 Munfordville KY. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Super 8 Munfordville KY offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Super 8 Munfordville KY offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Super 8 Munfordville KY?

A: Yes, Super 8 Munfordville KY offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Super 8 Munfordville KY?

A: Cancellation policies at Super 8 Munfordville KY vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings