Morristown, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Econo Lodge

  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 1
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 2
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 3
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 4
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 5
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 6
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 7
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 8
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 9
  • Econo Lodge in Morristown, United States - photo 10
Front DeskSpaParking

About the hotel

Welcome to the Econo Lodge in Morristown, your comfortable and convenient base for exploring the local area. Situated near Alpha Square Centre, this motel offers easy access to key attractions, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure travellers.

You'll find yourself just a short drive from the vibrant Alpha Square Centre and the pleasant surroundings of Wayne Hansard Park. For those looking to enjoy the outdoors, Panther Lake is a mere 2 kilometres away, perfect for a relaxing afternoon. If you're planning a trip to the stunning Douglas Lake, it's also within reach, approximately 21 kilometres from our location.

At Econo Lodge Morristown, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we are pleased to offer our Best Price Match guarantee. We aim to make your stay both affordable and enjoyable.

Book your stay at Econo Lodge Morristown today and experience a friendly welcome and a convenient location.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Econo Lodge does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Econo Lodge

Econo Lodge

5984 West Andrew Johnson Highway Morristown Tennessee 37814
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskSpaParking
Econo Lodge Morristown

Econo Lodge Morristown

5984 W Andrew Johnson Hwy, Morristown
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Morristown

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Mo…

4363 Green Plaza, Morristown
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Econo Lodge?

A: Check-in at Econo Lodge is from 13:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Econo Lodge?

A: Check-out at Econo Lodge is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Econo Lodge located?

A: Econo Lodge is located at 5984 West Andrew Johnson Highway Morristown Tennessee 37814, Morristown, United States.

Q. Does Econo Lodge offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Econo Lodge?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Econo Lodge?

A: Cancellation policies at Econo Lodge vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings