Midland, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Plaza Inn

  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 1
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 2
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 3
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 4
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 5
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 6
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 7
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 8
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 9
  • Plaza Inn in Midland, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and convenient stay in Midland, United States? Plaza Inn is a fantastic option, offering a welcoming atmosphere and a range of amenities to make your visit enjoyable. Whether you're here for business or leisure, you'll find everything you need right at your fingertips.

Start your day with a complimentary continental breakfast, served daily between 6 AM and 10 AM, before heading out to explore. For those looking to unwind or stay active, our outdoor pool and fitness centre are perfect. You can also relax by the inviting fireplace in the lobby.

Business travellers will appreciate the 24-hour business centre, along with convenient express check-in and check-out services. If you're planning an event, we offer excellent facilities including a conference centre and a meeting room. Complimentary wireless internet access is available throughout the hotel, keeping you connected.

When it's time to relax, make yourself at home in one of our 113 individually decorated guestrooms. Each room features a pillowtop bed with Frette Italian sheets, a microwave, and an LED television. You'll also find complimentary toiletries and a hair dryer in the bathroom.

Conveniently located, Plaza Inn is just a short drive from local attractions. The Sibley Nature Centre is 2.1 km (1.3 miles) away, and Midland College is 4 km (2.5 miles) distant. Plus, with free self parking onsite, getting around is a breeze. Book your stay at Plaza Inn today and discover all that Midland has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Plaza Inn does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Plaza Inn

Plaza Inn

4108 North Big Spring Street Midland TX 79705
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Tru by Hilton Midland East

Tru by Hilton Midland East

4100 North Big Spring Street Midland Texas 79705
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Home2 Suites by Hilton Midland East, TX

Home2 Suites by Hilton Midland E…

4104 Big Spring St., 79705, Midland
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Plaza Inn?

A: Check-in at Plaza Inn is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Plaza Inn?

A: Check-out at Plaza Inn is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Plaza Inn located?

A: Plaza Inn is located at 4108 North Big Spring Street Midland TX 79705, Midland, United States.

Q. Does Plaza Inn offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Plaza Inn offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Plaza Inn?

A: Yes, Plaza Inn offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Plaza Inn have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Plaza Inn has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Plaza Inn?

A: Cancellation policies at Plaza Inn vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings