Martinsville, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hampton Inn Martinsville

  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 1
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 2
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 3
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 4
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 5
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 6
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 7
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 8
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 9
  • Hampton Inn Martinsville in Martinsville, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Hampton Inn Martinsville, your ideal base for exploring the heart of Martinsville, United States. Situated conveniently in the business district, our hotel offers easy access to local attractions and a comfortable stay for both business and leisure travellers.

Just a short drive away, you’ll find the Liberty Fair Mall and the Martinsville-Henry County Visitor Centre, perfect for a spot of shopping or gathering local information. For those interested in the area's rich history, the Martinsville-Henry County Heritage Centre and Museum and Studio 107 are both within a convenient 2.7-mile radius, offering a glimpse into the region's heritage.

At Hampton Inn Martinsville, we pride ourselves on providing a welcoming atmosphere and essential amenities to make your stay enjoyable. While we focus on delivering excellent value, you may find our rates competitive when compared to major booking sites like Booking.com and Expedia.

Ready to experience Martinsville? Book your stay at Hampton Inn Martinsville today and discover all that this charming area has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hampton Inn Martinsville does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hampton Inn Martinsville

Hampton Inn Martinsville

50 Hampton Drive Collinsville Virginia 24078
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Quality Inn near Martinsville Speedway

Quality Inn near Martinsville Sp…

1895 Virginia Avenue Martinsville Virginia 24112
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLift Access
Deluxe Inn Martinsville

Deluxe Inn Martinsville

1985 Virginia Ave Collinsville, Virginia 24078
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Martinsville?

A: Check-in at Hampton Inn Martinsville is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Martinsville?

A: Check-out at Hampton Inn Martinsville is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hampton Inn Martinsville located?

A: Hampton Inn Martinsville is located at 50 Hampton Drive Collinsville Virginia 24078, Martinsville, United States.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Martinsville offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Martinsville offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hampton Inn Martinsville?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Martinsville offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Martinsville have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Martinsville has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Hampton Inn Martinsville pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Martinsville is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Martinsville?

A: Cancellation policies at Hampton Inn Martinsville vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings