Lakeland, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow

  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 1
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 2
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 3
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 4
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 5
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 6
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 7
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 8
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 9
  • OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow in Lakeland, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskSpa

About the hotel

Welcome to OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow, your comfortable base for exploring Lakeland, Florida. We're conveniently situated in Bartow, making it easy to access some of the area's most popular spots.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the City of Bartow Golf Course, perfect for a leisurely afternoon on the green. History enthusiasts will appreciate being within a 15-minute walk of the fascinating Historic L. B. Brown House Museum, offering a glimpse into local heritage. For those interested in regional history, the Polk County Historical Museum is also nearby, just about a mile away.

While we focus on providing excellent value, you can often find our rates are competitive. We encourage you to compare, as we typically offer lower rates than major booking sites. Looking for an adventurous day out? LEGOLAND® Florida is also within easy reach, approximately 13.6 miles from our inn.

Whether you're here for golf, history, or a family trip, OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow offers a practical and affordable option. Book your stay with us today and discover what Bartow has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow

OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow

1460 East Main Street Bartow Florida 33830
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskSpa
OYO Hotel Bartow FL Hwy 98

OYO Hotel Bartow FL Hwy 98

1460 E Main St, Bartow, FL 33830-5201, Bartow
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
OYO Budget Inn Bartow

OYO Budget Inn Bartow

1480 E Main St, Bartow
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow?

A: Check-in at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow?

A: Check-out at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow located?

A: OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow is located at 1460 East Main Street Bartow Florida 33830, Lakeland, United States.

Q. Does OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow offer WiFi?

A: Yes, OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow?

A: Yes, OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow pet-friendly?

A: Yes, OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow?

A: Cancellation policies at OYO Superior Budget Inn Bartow vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings