La Porte, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Sonesta Essential La Porte

  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 1
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 2
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 3
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 4
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 5
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 6
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 7
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 8
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 9
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 10
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 11
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 12
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 13
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 14
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 15
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 16
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 17
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 18
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 19
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 20
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 21
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 22
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 23
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 24
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 25
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 26
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 27
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 28
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 29
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 30
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 31
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 32
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 33
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 34
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 35
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 36
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 37
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 38
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 39
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 40
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 41
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 42
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 43
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 44
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 45
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 46
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 47
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 48
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 49
  • Sonesta Essential La Porte in La Porte, United States - photo 50
Front DeskPoolSmart Television

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and affordable stay in La Porte, Texas? The Sonesta Essential La Porte is a great choice, offering excellent value for money. It's conveniently located near popular attractions and business destinations, making it ideal for both leisure and business travellers.

You'll find plenty to keep you entertained nearby, with easy access to the Johnson Space Center, the vibrant Kemah Boardwalk, the sandy shores of Sylvan Beach, and the historic Battleship TEXAS. Shopping enthusiasts will also appreciate being close to Baybrook Mall.

The hotel provides a range of amenities to enhance your stay. Start your day right with a complimentary hot breakfast, and stay connected with free WiFi throughout the property. For those looking to stay active, there's a well-equipped fitness centre. Additional conveniences include valet cleaning services, a practical meeting room, and a business centre offering copy and fax services.

Your guest room is designed for your comfort, featuring a flat-screen TV, a handy refrigerator, and a microwave. You can expect a restful night's sleep on a plush pillow-top mattress, and work efficiently at the provided desk. A safe is also included for your peace of mind. Plus, by choosing Sonesta, you can earn rewards through their programme. Book your stay today and experience a welcoming and convenient visit to La Porte!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Sonesta Essential La Porte does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Sonesta Essential La Porte

Sonesta Essential La Porte

11003 West Fairmont Parkway La Porte Texas 77571
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolSmart Television
WoodSpring Suites Houston La Porte

WoodSpring Suites Houston La Por…

1506 West Fairmont Parkway La Porte Texas 77571
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Home2 Suites by Hilton La Porte

Home2 Suites by Hilton La Porte

1251 S. 13th St.
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Sonesta Essential La Porte?

A: Check-in at Sonesta Essential La Porte is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Sonesta Essential La Porte?

A: Check-out at Sonesta Essential La Porte is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Sonesta Essential La Porte located?

A: Sonesta Essential La Porte is located at 11003 West Fairmont Parkway La Porte Texas 77571, La Porte, United States.

Q. Does Sonesta Essential La Porte offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Sonesta Essential La Porte offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Sonesta Essential La Porte?

A: Yes, Sonesta Essential La Porte offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Sonesta Essential La Porte have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Sonesta Essential La Porte has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Sonesta Essential La Porte?

A: Cancellation policies at Sonesta Essential La Porte vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings