Janesville, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hampton Inn Janesville

  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 1
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 2
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 3
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 4
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 5
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 6
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 7
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 8
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 9
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 10
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 11
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 12
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 13
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 14
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 15
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 16
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 17
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 18
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 19
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 20
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 21
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 22
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 23
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 24
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 25
  • Hampton Inn Janesville in Janesville, United States - photo 26
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Hampton Inn Janesville, your comfortable base for exploring Janesville, Wisconsin. Situated conveniently close to essential services, you'll find yourself just a short drive from the Mercyhealth Hospital and Trauma Center Emergency North. This makes our hotel an ideal choice for those visiting friends or family at the hospital, or for professionals requiring proximity to medical facilities.

Our location also places you within easy reach of local business and leisure destinations. The Pontiac Convention Center is a mere five-minute drive away, perfect for business travellers attending events. For shoppers, the Janesville Mall is only 1.7 miles (2.8 km) from our doorstep, offering a wide selection of retail outlets.

When you’re ready to unwind, the scenic beauty of Palmer Park is just 3.9 miles (6.3 km) away, offering a lovely spot for a stroll or some fresh air. At Hampton Inn Janesville, we strive to provide a welcoming atmosphere and a convenient location for all our guests. We often offer rates that are more competitive than those found on major booking sites, and we're pleased to offer our Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get excellent value for your stay.

Book your stay at Hampton Inn Janesville today and experience the convenience and comfort we have to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hampton Inn Janesville does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hampton Inn Janesville

Hampton Inn Janesville

2400 Fulton Street Janesville Wisconsin 53546
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Motel 6 Janesville

Motel 6 Janesville

3907 Milton Avenue Janesville Wisconsin 53546
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
AmericInn by Wyndham Janesville

AmericInn by Wyndham Janesville

3900 Milton Avenue Janesville Wisconsin 53546
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Janesville?

A: Check-in at Hampton Inn Janesville is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Janesville?

A: Check-out at Hampton Inn Janesville is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hampton Inn Janesville located?

A: Hampton Inn Janesville is located at 2400 Fulton Street Janesville Wisconsin 53546, Janesville, United States.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Janesville offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Janesville offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hampton Inn Janesville?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Janesville offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Janesville have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Janesville has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Hampton Inn Janesville pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Janesville is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Janesville?

A: Cancellation policies at Hampton Inn Janesville vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings