Hinesville, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

Travelodge Hinesville

  • Travelodge Hinesville in Hinesville, United States - photo 1
  • Travelodge Hinesville in Hinesville, United States - photo 2
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Location

A great option for a journey on a budget - hotel «Travelodge Hinesville» is located in Hinesville. This hotel is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — James A Brown Park.

At the hotel

Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a barbeque area.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Travelodge Hinesville does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Travelodge Hinesville

Travelodge Hinesville

738 E Oglethorpe Hwy, Hinesville, GA 31313, USA, Hinesville
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Studio 6 Suites Hinesville Ga

Studio 6 Suites Hinesville Ga

738 East Oglethorpe Highway Hinesville Georgia 31313
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolSmart Television
Days Inn by Wyndham Hinesville Near Fort Stewart

Days Inn by Wyndham Hinesville N…

726 East Oglethorpe Highway 84 Hinesville Georgia 31313
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Travelodge Hinesville?

A: Check-in at Travelodge Hinesville is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Travelodge Hinesville?

A: Check-out at Travelodge Hinesville is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Travelodge Hinesville located?

A: Travelodge Hinesville is located at 738 E Oglethorpe Hwy, Hinesville, GA 31313, USA, Hinesville, Hinesville, United States.

Q. Does Travelodge Hinesville offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Travelodge Hinesville offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Travelodge Hinesville?

A: Yes, Travelodge Hinesville offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Travelodge Hinesville pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Travelodge Hinesville is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Travelodge Hinesville?

A: Cancellation policies at Travelodge Hinesville vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings