Haverhill, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hampton Inn Haverhill

  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 1
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 2
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 3
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 4
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 5
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 6
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 7
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 8
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 9
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 10
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 11
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 12
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 13
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 14
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 15
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 16
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 17
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 18
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 19
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 20
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 21
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 22
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 23
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 24
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 25
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 26
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 27
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 28
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 29
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 30
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 31
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 32
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 33
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 34
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 35
  • Hampton Inn Haverhill in Haverhill, United States - photo 36
Front DeskPoolLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Hampton Inn Haverhill, your ideal base for exploring Haverhill and its surroundings. Situated right in the business district, you'll find yourself conveniently close to key attractions. A short drive will take you to the fascinating Museum of Printing, a must-visit for history and technology enthusiasts. You're also just a few minutes from the Small Works Gallery, showcasing local artistic talent.

Beyond the immediate vicinity, adventure awaits! Canobie Lake Park is a popular destination, approximately 12.3 miles away, promising a fun-filled day for all ages. For a glimpse into local history, the Bradford Common Historic District is a mere 2.6 miles from our doors, offering a charming step back in time.

At Hampton Inn Haverhill, we strive to offer you excellent value. You may find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee to ensure you get a great deal. We're committed to providing a comfortable and convenient stay without breaking the bank.

Ready for a fantastic Haverhill experience? Book your stay with us today and discover the ease and comfort that Hampton Inn Haverhill offers.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hampton Inn Haverhill does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hampton Inn Haverhill

Hampton Inn Haverhill

106 Bank Road Haverhill Massachusetts 01832
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolLuggage Room
TownePlace Suites Haverhill

TownePlace Suites Haverhill

401 Lowell Avenue Haverhill Massachusetts 01832
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLift AccessParking
Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill

Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suit…

401 Lowell Avenue, Haverhill
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Haverhill?

A: Check-in at Hampton Inn Haverhill is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Haverhill?

A: Check-out at Hampton Inn Haverhill is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hampton Inn Haverhill located?

A: Hampton Inn Haverhill is located at 106 Bank Road Haverhill Massachusetts 01832, Haverhill, United States.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Haverhill offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Haverhill offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Hampton Inn Haverhill?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Haverhill offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hampton Inn Haverhill have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Haverhill has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Hampton Inn Haverhill pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hampton Inn Haverhill is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hampton Inn Haverhill?

A: Cancellation policies at Hampton Inn Haverhill vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings