Fresno, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Days Inn Fresno South

  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 1
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 2
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 3
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 4
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 5
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 6
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 7
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 8
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 9
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 10
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 11
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 12
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 13
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 14
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 15
  • Days Inn Fresno South in Fresno, United States - photo 16
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Location

You’ll be sleeping tight! Hotel «Days Inn Fresno South» is located in Fresno. This hotel is located in 4 km from the city center.

At the hotel

Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Sports fans will be able to enjoy a fitness center. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be a pool and an outdoor pool.

At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry, an ATM and press.

Room amenities

In the room, for you, there is a TV. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Days Inn Fresno South does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Days Inn Fresno South

Days Inn Fresno South

2640 S 2nd St, Fresno, CA 93706, USA, Fresno
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Days Inn by Windham Fresno South

Days Inn by Windham Fresno South

2640 South Second Street Fresno California 93706
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Fresno South by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suit…

Intersection Of Jensen Ave, Fresno
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Days Inn Fresno South?

A: Check-in at Days Inn Fresno South is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Days Inn Fresno South?

A: Check-out at Days Inn Fresno South is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Days Inn Fresno South located?

A: Days Inn Fresno South is located at 2640 S 2nd St, Fresno, CA 93706, USA, Fresno, Fresno, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Days Inn Fresno South?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Days Inn Fresno South. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Days Inn Fresno South offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Days Inn Fresno South offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Days Inn Fresno South?

A: Yes, Days Inn Fresno South offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Days Inn Fresno South have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Days Inn Fresno South has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Days Inn Fresno South pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Days Inn Fresno South is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Days Inn Fresno South?

A: Cancellation policies at Days Inn Fresno South vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings