Fishkill, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY

  • Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY in Fishkill, United States - photo 1
Smart TelevisionParking

About the hotel

Location

Here’s all you need to spend a night! Mini-hotel «Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY» is located in Fishkill. This mini-hotel is located 1 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the mini-hotel — Blodgett Memorial Library, Northeast Regional Epilepsy Group and Fishkill Golf Course.

At the mini-hotel

Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. There are other services available for the guests of the mini-hotel. For example, a laundry.

Room amenities

In the room, there is a TV. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY

Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage …

55 W Merritt Blvd, West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionParking
Extended Stay America Suites Fishkill Westage Center

Extended Stay America Suites Fis…

55 W Merritt Blvd, Fishkill
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
HYATT house Fishkill/Poughkeepsie

HYATT house Fishkill/Poughkeepsi…

100 Westage Business Center Drive
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSpa

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY?

A: Check-in at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY is from 15:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY?

A: Check-out at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY located?

A: Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY is located at 55 W Merritt Blvd, West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, Fishkill, United States.

Q. Is parking available at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY?

A: Yes, Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY?

A: Cancellation policies at Motel 6 Suites Fishkill Westage Center, NY vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings