Evanston, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY

  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 1
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 2
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 3
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 4
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 5
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 6
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 7
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 8
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 9
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY in Evanston, United States - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Planning a trip to Evanston, Wyoming? You'll find the Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY to be a comfortable and convenient base for exploring the area. Located just a short drive from the town centre, this hotel offers easy access to local attractions and the stunning natural beauty of the region.

Our hotel is perfectly situated for those looking to enjoy the outdoors. The Purple Sage Golf Course is a mere 1.2 miles (2 km) away, making it ideal for golf enthusiasts. For a leisurely stroll or bike ride, the Bear River Greenway is also within easy reach, just 1.4 miles (2.3 km) from our doorstep. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often finding that our prices are more favourable than those found on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence.

Inside, you'll find a welcoming atmosphere and the essential amenities to make your stay enjoyable. Our friendly staff are on hand to assist you, ensuring a hassle-free experience. The hotel provides a solid foundation for your adventures in Evanston, whether you're here for business or leisure.

Discover the charm of Evanston and make the Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY your home away from home. Book your stay today and experience our commitment to value and service!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY

Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY

1983 Harrison Drive Evanston Wyoming 82930
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Evanston

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Eva…

1965 Harrison Drive Evanston WY 82930
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskSpaParking
Quality Inn

Quality Inn

1936 Harrison Drive Evanston Wyoming 82930
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY?

A: Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY?

A: Check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY located?

A: Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY is located at 1983 Harrison Drive Evanston Wyoming 82930, Evanston, United States.

Q. Does Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY?

A: Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY?

A: Cancellation policies at Days Inn by Wyndham Evanston WY vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings