Essex, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Bear Creek Guest Ranch

  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 1
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 2
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 3
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 4
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 5
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 6
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 7
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 8
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 9
  • Bear Creek Guest Ranch in Essex, United States - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Bear Creek Guest Ranch, a charming retreat nestled in the scenic beauty of Essex, United States. Imagine waking up to the gentle murmur of the river, just a stone's throw from your accommodation. This delightful bed & breakfast offers a peaceful escape for those looking to explore the stunning landscapes of Montana.

For nature enthusiasts, Bear Creek Guest Ranch is ideally situated. You'll find yourself within easy reach of iconic destinations, with Glacier National Park a mere 24.2 miles (39 km) away and the breathtaking Two Medicine Lake just 28.6 miles (46 km) from our doorstep. The ranch also serves as a convenient base for discovering the wider area, including the expansive Hungry Horse Reservoir and the serene St. Mary Lake.

At Bear Creek Guest Ranch, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites, and we also offer a Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get a fantastic deal on your stay. We invite you to book your next adventure with us and experience the natural wonders of Essex.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Bear Creek Guest Ranch does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Bear Creek Guest Ranch

Bear Creek Guest Ranch

15750 U.S. Rte 2 Essex, Montana 59916
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
LOGE Glacier

LOGE Glacier

290 Izaak Walton Inn Road Essex Montana 59916
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking
Glacier Park Lodge

Glacier Park Lodge

499 Montana-49 East Glacier Park Montana 59434
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Bear Creek Guest Ranch?

A: Check-in at Bear Creek Guest Ranch is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Bear Creek Guest Ranch?

A: Check-out at Bear Creek Guest Ranch is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Bear Creek Guest Ranch located?

A: Bear Creek Guest Ranch is located at 15750 U.S. Rte 2 Essex, Montana 59916, Essex, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Bear Creek Guest Ranch?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Bear Creek Guest Ranch. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Bear Creek Guest Ranch offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Bear Creek Guest Ranch offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Bear Creek Guest Ranch?

A: Yes, Bear Creek Guest Ranch offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Bear Creek Guest Ranch pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Bear Creek Guest Ranch is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Bear Creek Guest Ranch?

A: Cancellation policies at Bear Creek Guest Ranch vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings