Des Plaines, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Wyndham Chicago O'Hare

  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 1
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 2
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 3
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 4
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 5
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 6
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 7
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 8
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 9
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 10
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 11
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 12
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 13
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 14
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 15
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 16
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 17
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 18
  • Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines, United States - photo 19
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Looking for a convenient stay near O'Hare International Airport? The Wyndham Chicago O'Hare in Des Plaines is a fantastic choice, perfectly positioned for both business and leisure travellers. You'll be just a 1-minute drive from the popular Allstate Arena, making it ideal if you're catching a game or a concert.

For those attending events, the Donald E. Stephens Convention Centre is a mere 5 minutes away by car. Business trips become much simpler with this strategic location, allowing you easy access to key venues.

Beyond the immediate vicinity, you're also well-placed to explore further afield. Northwestern University is approximately 11.9 miles (19.1 km) away, and the expansive Woodfield Mall, a shopper's paradise, is just 10.5 miles (16.9 km) from the hotel. Whether you're visiting students, attending a conference, or indulging in some retail therapy, the Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offers a comfortable base.

We're confident you'll find our rates highly competitive, often beating prices found on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, our Best Price Match guarantee offers extra peace of mind, ensuring you get excellent value. Book your stay at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare today and experience a hassle-free visit!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Wyndham Chicago O'Hare does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Wyndham Chicago O'Hare

Wyndham Chicago O'Hare

1450 Touhy Avenue Des Plaines Illinois 60018
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Wyndham Chicago O'Hare

Wyndham Chicago O'Hare

1450 E Touhy Ave
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParking
Fairfield Inn & Suites Chicago O'Hare

Fairfield Inn & Suites Chicago O…

2350 Mannheim Road Des Plaines Illinois 60018
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare?

A: Check-in at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare?

A: Check-out at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare is by 13:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Wyndham Chicago O'Hare located?

A: Wyndham Chicago O'Hare is located at 1450 Touhy Avenue Des Plaines Illinois 60018, Des Plaines, United States.

Q. Does Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare?

A: Yes, Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Wyndham Chicago O'Hare offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare?

A: Cancellation policies at Wyndham Chicago O'Hare vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings