Del Mar, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Del Mar Motel On The Beach

  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 1
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 2
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 3
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 4
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 5
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 6
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 7
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 8
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 9
  • Del Mar Motel On The Beach in Del Mar, United States - photo 10
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to the Del Mar Motel On The Beach, your charming seaside escape in sunny Del Mar. We offer a cosy retreat with 46 snug rooms, perfect for a relaxing getaway. Whether you're here for a weekend break or a longer holiday, you'll find a comfortable base to explore all that Del Mar has to offer.

Stay connected throughout your stay as Wi-Fi internet access is available in our public areas, making it easy to share your holiday snaps or plan your next adventure. Please note that our reception operates during specific hours, so we recommend checking in at your convenience.

The Del Mar Motel On The Beach is ideally situated for enjoying the vibrant Del Mar Village and its renowned beaches. You're just a stone's throw from picturesque sandy shores and within easy reach of the famous Del Mar Racetrack & Fairgrounds. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you'll often find rates lower than those on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, ensuring you get excellent value for your stay.

Book your delightful beachside experience at the Del Mar Motel On The Beach today and start creating unforgettable memories!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Del Mar Motel On The Beach does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Del Mar Motel On The Beach

Del Mar Motel On The Beach

1702 Coast Boulevard Del Mar CA 92014
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Del Mar Beach Hotel

Del Mar Beach Hotel

1702 Coast Blvd, Del Mar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Villa L'Auberge

Villa L'Auberge

1570 Camino Del Mar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Del Mar Motel On The Beach located?

A: Del Mar Motel On The Beach is located at 1702 Coast Boulevard Del Mar CA 92014, Del Mar, United States.

Q. Does Del Mar Motel On The Beach offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Del Mar Motel On The Beach offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Del Mar Motel On The Beach?

A: Yes, Del Mar Motel On The Beach offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Del Mar Motel On The Beach?

A: Cancellation policies at Del Mar Motel On The Beach vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings