Dallas, United States of America|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison

  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 1
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 2
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 3
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 4
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 5
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 6
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 7
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 8
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 9
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 10
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 11
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 12
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 13
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 14
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 15
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 16
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 17
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 18
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 19
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 20
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 21
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 22
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 23
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 24
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 25
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 26
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 27
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 28
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 29
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 30
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 31
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 32
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 33
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 34
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 35
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 36
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 37
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 38
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 39
  • Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison in Dallas, United States of America - photo 40
PoolSpaParking

About the hotel

Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison Overview

Looking for a comfortable and convenient stay in Dallas? Look no further than the Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison. This hotel offers a fantastic home-away-from-home experience, perfect for both business and leisure travellers exploring the vibrant Dallas area. You'll find yourself well-positioned to discover local attractions and enjoy the best of what Addison has to offer.

At Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison, you can expect a range of excellent amenities designed for your comfort and convenience. Start your day right with a complimentary breakfast before heading out to explore. Unwind after a long day by taking a dip in the refreshing outdoor pool, or relax in the soothing spa tub. The hotel also provides complimentary Wi-Fi throughout, keeping you connected during your stay.

Each of the well-appointed guestrooms offers a welcoming retreat, featuring amenities such as fully equipped kitchens, perfect for preparing your own meals. You'll also find plasma televisions for your entertainment and comfortable workspaces should you need to catch up on any business. The hotel boasts 132 individually decorated rooms, ensuring a unique and pleasant atmosphere for every guest.

The surrounding area of Dallas Addison is rich with things to do. While specific attractions aren't detailed in the provided information, you can be assured of the hotel's central location within the Dallas area. For an exceptional value, remember to check our Best Price Match guarantee; we often offer lower rates than major booking sites like Booking.com and Expedia.

Book your stay at Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison today and experience a truly enjoyable visit to Dallas!

Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison FAQs

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in and check-out times are not specified in the provided information. Please contact the hotel directly for details.

Does the hotel offer complimentary breakfast?

Yes, the hotel offers a complimentary breakfast to start your day.

Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed at this property.

What kind of room amenities can I expect?

Guestrooms feature fully equipped kitchens, plasma televisions, and comfortable workspaces. Specific details may vary by room.

Does the hotel have Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Trellis North Dallas

Trellis North Dallas

16060 Dallas Parkway Dallas Texas 75248
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
InterContinental Dallas

InterContinental Dallas

15201 Dallas Pkwy
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
Radisson Hotel Dallas North - Addison

Radisson Hotel Dallas North - Ad…

4960 Arapaho Rd
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison located?

A: Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison is located at 16060 Dallas Pkwy, Dallas, United States of America.

Q. Is parking available at Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison?

A: Yes, Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison?

A: Cancellation policies at Staybridge Suites Dallas Addison vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings