Chevy Chase, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase

  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 1
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 2
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 3
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 4
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 5
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 6
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 7
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 8
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 9
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 10
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 11
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 12
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 13
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 14
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 15
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 16
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 17
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 18
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 19
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 20
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 21
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 22
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 23
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 24
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 25
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 26
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 27
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 28
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 29
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 30
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 31
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 32
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 33
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 34
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 35
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 36
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 37
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 38
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 39
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 40
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 41
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 42
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 43
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 44
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 45
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 46
  • Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase in Chevy Chase, United States - photo 47
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to the Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase, your perfectly positioned base for exploring the vibrant Chevy Chase area. Nestled in the heart of the community, you'll find yourself just a short, 10-minute stroll from the popular Shops at Wisconsin Place and the Chevy Chase Pavilion Shopping Center. Whether you're here for business or leisure, our central location makes it easy to access key destinations, with American University just 2.8 km (1.7 miles) away and the expansive green spaces of Rock Creek Park a mere 3.1 km (1.9 miles) from our doorstep.

Our 226 guestrooms are designed for your comfort and convenience. Settle into your well-appointed space, complete with refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Stay connected with complimentary wired and wireless internet access, or unwind with entertainment options from iPod docking stations and digital programming. Each room features private bathrooms with complimentary toiletries and hair dryers, alongside practical amenities like laptop-compatible safes and desks. Plus, you can enjoy free local calls with our telephones.

When it's time to relax and recharge, our hotel offers excellent recreational facilities. Make the most of our 24-hour fitness centre to keep up with your workout routine, or take a refreshing dip in our seasonal outdoor pool, open from May 31st to September 6th. For a bit of local exploration, you can even rent bicycles directly from the hotel. Our friendly concierge team is also on hand to assist with any requests, and we offer wedding services should you be planning a special event.

Delight your taste buds at Trattoria 5520, our on-site restaurant serving delicious American cuisine and featuring a bar/lounge for your enjoyment. You can also find convenient dining options at our coffee shop/cafe. For those starting their day early, a full breakfast is available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. We are committed to providing you with a comfortable and convenient stay, and we often have rates that beat those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms.

Book your stay at the Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase today and experience the best of the area. We look forward to welcoming you!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase

Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase

5520 Wisconsin Ave
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Courtyard by Marriott Bethesda/Chevy Chase

Courtyard by Marriott Bethesda/C…

5520 Wisconsin Avenue, Bethesda
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington DC Chevy Chase Pavilion

Embassy Suites by Hilton Washing…

4300 Military Rd Nw
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase?

A: Check-in at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase?

A: Check-out at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase is by 02:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase located?

A: Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase is located at 5520 Wisconsin Ave, Chevy Chase, United States.

Q. Does Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase?

A: Yes, Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase?

A: Cancellation policies at Courtyard Bethesda Chevy Chase vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings