Carnegie, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie

  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 1
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 2
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 3
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 4
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 5
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 6
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 7
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 8
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 9
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 10
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 11
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 12
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 13
  • Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie in Carnegie, United States - photo 14
WifiFront DeskLift Access

About the hotel

Looking for a convenient base in Carnegie, Pennsylvania? Extended Stay America Suites Pittsburgh Carnegie offers comfortable accommodation ideal for both business and leisure travellers. You'll find yourself well-placed to explore the local area and reach major attractions.

With a stay here, you're just a short drive from iconic Pittsburgh landmarks. Acrisure Stadium and PPG Paints Arena are both within a 10-minute journey, perfect for catching a game or event. For sports fans, PNC Park is also accessible, approximately 7 miles away.

Planning a visit to the esteemed University of Pittsburgh? You'll be pleased to know it's around an 8.9-mile drive from the hotel. Plus, you can often enjoy competitive rates that are typically lower than those found on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms – and don't forget, we always offer our Best Price Match guarantee!

Extended Stay America Suites Pittsburgh Carnegie provides a straightforward and practical option for your trip. Book your stay today and experience easy access to all that Pittsburgh and its surrounding areas have to offer.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie

Extended Stay America Pittsburgh…

520 North Bell Avenue Carnegie Pennsylvania 15106
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Extended Stay America Suites Pittsburgh Carnegie

Extended Stay America Suites Pit…

520 N Bell Ave, Carnegie
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskSmart Television
Doubletree by Hilton Pittsburgh Greentree

Doubletree by Hilton Pittsburgh …

500 Mansfield Avenue
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie?

A: Check-in at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie?

A: Check-out at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie located?

A: Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie is located at 520 North Bell Avenue Carnegie Pennsylvania 15106, Carnegie, United States.

Q. Does Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie?

A: Yes, Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie?

A: Cancellation policies at Extended Stay America Pittsburgh Carnegie vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings