Buford, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Travel Inn Buford

  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 1
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 2
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 3
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 4
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 5
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 6
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 7
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 8
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 9
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 10
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 11
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 12
  • Travel Inn Buford in Buford, United States - photo 13
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Travel Inn Buford, your practical base for exploring the Buford area. You'll find us conveniently located, making it easy to get to popular spots within a 15-minute drive, like the beautiful Lake Lanier and the extensive Mall of Georgia. If you're looking for entertainment or shopping further afield, Sugarloaf Mills and the Gas South Arena are also within easy reach.

We aim to make your stay comfortable and straightforward. Each of our 37 air-conditioned rooms comes equipped with a microwave and a flat-screen television, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration. You can stay connected with complimentary wireless Internet access and enjoy a variety of satellite programming for your entertainment. Private bathrooms offer essential toiletries and hair dryers.

Practical amenities are key here. You'll find free self-parking right on site, and our 24-hour front desk is always on hand. We also offer coffee and tea facilities in a common area, and have designated smoking areas available for your convenience. For your comfort, rooms include blackout drapes/curtains and phones with free local calls.

We believe in offering great value, and while prices can vary, we often find our rates are competitive compared to sites like Booking.com or Expedia. Why not check our prices directly? Book your stay at Travel Inn Buford today and discover what the area has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Travel Inn Buford does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Travel Inn Buford

Travel Inn Buford

4267 Buford Drive Buford Georgia 30518
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Buford-Mall Of Georgia

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suit…

2499 Satellite Blvd, Buford
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Comfort Inn & Suites Buford near Mall of Georgia

Comfort Inn & Suites Buford near…

2499 Satellite Boulevard Buford Georgia 30518
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Travel Inn Buford?

A: Check-in at Travel Inn Buford is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Travel Inn Buford?

A: Check-out at Travel Inn Buford is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Travel Inn Buford located?

A: Travel Inn Buford is located at 4267 Buford Drive Buford Georgia 30518, Buford, United States.

Q. Does Travel Inn Buford offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Travel Inn Buford offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Travel Inn Buford?

A: Yes, Travel Inn Buford offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Travel Inn Buford?

A: Cancellation policies at Travel Inn Buford vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings