BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY

  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 1
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 2
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 3
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 4
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 5
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 6
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 7
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 8
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 9
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 10
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 11
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 12
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 13
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 14
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 15
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 16
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 17
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 18
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 19
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 20
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 21
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 22
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 23
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 24
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 25
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 26
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 27
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 28
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 29
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 30
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 31
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 32
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 33
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 34
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 35
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 36
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 37
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 38
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 39
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 40
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 41
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 42
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 43
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 44
  • Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY in BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES - photo 45
WifiFront DeskLift Access

About the hotel

Welcome to Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY, your modern and convenient base for exploring the vibrant borough of Brooklyn. Situated just a short drive from iconic sights like the Barclays Centre and the tranquil Brooklyn Botanic Gardens, our hotel puts you right in the heart of the action. Whether you're visiting for a sporting event, a cultural immersion, or simply to soak up the unique Brooklyn atmosphere, we're here to make your stay comfortable and enjoyable.

Our thoughtfully designed rooms offer a refreshing retreat after a day of city adventures. Each of the 101 air-conditioned rooms features a comfortable pillowtop bed with premium bedding, ensuring a restful night's sleep. Stay connected with complimentary wired and wireless internet access, and unwind with your favourite shows on the Smart televisions. The bathrooms are equipped with convenient showers, designer toiletries, and hair dryers for your comfort.

At Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, we believe in providing essential amenities to enhance your stay. Make use of our on-site fitness centre to keep up with your routine, and enjoy the convenience of complimentary wireless internet access throughout the property. Grab a snack from our vending machine when hunger strikes. For breakfast, we offer a complimentary continental breakfast on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM, and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

The location of our hotel is ideal for exploring Brooklyn's many attractions. Within a short distance, you'll find Prospect Park, the Brooklyn Museum, and the picturesque Brooklyn Bridge Park. Discover the maritime charm of Brooklyn Cruise Terminal or immerse yourself in the history of Wall Street and the New York Stock Exchange, all easily accessible from our Brooklyn doorstep. We're confident that our competitive rates offer excellent value, often surpassing prices found on platforms like Booking.com and Expedia. Book your Brooklyn getaway with us today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY

Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY

529 President Street
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
TownePlace Suites by Marriott New York Brooklyn

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ne…

561 President Street, New York
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
TownePlace Suites New York Brooklyn

TownePlace Suites New York Brook…

561 President Street
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY?

A: Check-in at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY?

A: Check-out at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY located?

A: Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY is located at 529 President Street, BROOKLYN (NY), UNITED STATES.

Q. Does Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY?

A: Yes, Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY?

A: Cancellation policies at Tru by Hilton Brooklyn, NY vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings